Tokyo Olympics are on Tango TV

Tokyo Olympics are on Tango TV
Niveau d'utilisateur 3
Badge +1

The Tokyo Olympics are on Tango TV

 

A year later, it’s the right one! The Olympic Games will be held in Tokyo from July 23 to August 8, but without spectators.

The event will obviously be broadcast on the channels of your Tango TV offer. But on which ones?

We tell you and we give you the calendar of major events :)

The opening ceremony will take place on July 23 and will be broadcast from 1 p.m. on France 2, La Une, ZDF and the Eurosport channels.

Due to the time difference with Japan, the events will take place mainly between midnight and the very beginning of the afternoon and will be broadcast on:

  • French channels: France 2 will broadcast at night as well as from 10 a.m. to 4 p.m. (outside the news slot), France 3 from 6 a.m. to 10 a.m. France 4, for its part, will devote its antenna to co-sports (football, basketball, handball, rugby 7 and volleyball)
  • Belgian channels: TIPIK will be the OJ channel, while La Une will broadcast the opening and closing ceremonies, as well as the matches of the national basketball (Belgian Cats) and field hockey (Red Lions) teams
  • German channels: The national channels ARD and ZDF will alternate to ensure the full broadcast of the tests.
  • International channels: Eurosport FR, DE and PT.


The calendar of events:

 

July 23 Time Event
  01:30 Rowing
  02:00 Archery
  13:00 Opening ceremony

 

July 24 Time Event
  02:00 Fencing
  02:00 Handball
  02:00 Volley M
  03:00 Taekwondo
  03:15 Basket
  04:00 Road cycling M
  04:00 Boxing
  04:00 Judo
  04:00 Tennis
  12:00 Swimming
  12:40 Volley M

 

July 25 Time Event
  00:00 Surfing
  02:00 Fencing
  02:00 Handball W
  02:00 Shooting
  02:00 Skate- boarding
  02:30 Archery W
  03:00 Basket M
  03:00 Taekwondo
  04:00 Swimming
  04:00 Judo
  06:00 Road cycling W
  14:00 Basket M
  23:30 Triathlon M

 

July 26 Time Event
  02:00 Fencing
  02:00 Rugby Sevens
  02:00 Shooting
  02:00 Skate-boarding
  02:30 Archery
  03:00 Taekwondo
  03:00 Swimming
  04:00 Judo
  07:00 Canoe-kayak
  08:00 Mountain biking - Cross-country M
  23:30

Triathlon W

 

July 27 Time Event
  03:00 Basket W
  03:00 Fencing
  03:00 Taekwondo
  03:00 Shooting
  03:30 Swimming
  04:00 Judo
  07:00 Canoe-kayak slalom
  08:00 Mountain biking - Cross-country W
  12:45 Artistic gymnastics

 

July 28 Time Event
  01:00 Surfing - Finales
  03:00 Fencing
  03:00 Rugby Sevens - Finale
  03:30 Swimming
  04:00 Road cycling
  04:30 Judo
  05:00 Basket
  10:00 Basket 3x3 - Finales M and W
  12:15 Artistic gymnastics

 

July 29 Time Event
  00:30 Golf
  02:00 Fencing
  03:00 Shooting
  03:30 Swimming- Finale 100m M
  04:00 Judo
  04:00 Table tennis
  07:00 Canoe-kayak
  12:50 Gymnastics - General finale W

 

July 30 Time Event
  02:00 Athletics
  02:00 Rowing
  02:00 Shooting
  02:30 Archery
  03:00 BMX - Finale M and W
  03:00 Fencing
  03:30 Swimming
  4:00 Judo
  5:00 Tennis - Double finale M
  7:00 Canoe-kayak
  13:00 Table tennis

 

July 31 Time Event
  00:30 Triathlon
  02:00 Rugby Sevens - Finale W
  02:30 Archery
  03:00 Fencing
  03:30 Swimming
  04:00 Judo - team
  05:00 Tennis
  05:00 Shooting
  05:00 Sailing
  12:00 Athletics - Finale 100m W

 

Aug. 1st Time Event
  00:45 Horse riding
  02:00 Fencing
  03:10 BMX - Finale Freestyle
  03:30 Swimming - Finale 50m
  04:00 Wrestling
  05:00 Tennis - Finales M
  05:00 Sailing
  06:00 Badminton
  10:00 Artistic gymnastics
  12:00 Athletics - Finale 100m M

 

Aug. 2 Time Event
  01:30 Shooting
  03:00 Basket W
  04:00 Wrestling
  05:00 Sailing
  06:00 Badminton
  08:30 Track cycling
  10:00 Equitation - Finale
  10:00 Artistic gymnastics
  12:00 Athletics

 

Aug. 3 Time Event
  02:00 Athletics
  02:30 Canoe-kayak
  04:00 Boxing
  07:30 Sailing
  08:30 Track cycling
  10:00 Artistic gymnastics
  11:15 Wrestling
  12:00 Athletics
  23:30 Open water swimming

 

Aug. 4 Time Event
  02:00 Athletics
  02:00 Skate-boarding
  03:30 Sailing
  07:00 Boxing
  08:30 Track cycling
  11:15 Wrestling
  11:30 Athletics- Finale 200m M
  12:00 Equitation - Jumping
  12:30 Synchronized swimming
  23:30 Open water swimming

 

 

Aug. 5 Time Event
  02:00 Athletics
  02:00 Skate-boarding
  02:30 Canoe-kayak
  04:00 Table tennis
  07:00 Boxing
  08:30 Track cycling
  10:00 Karate
  10:30 Climbing
  11:15 Wrestling
  12:00 Athletics - Decathlon M
  12:00 Hockey
  22:30 Athletics

 

Aug. 6 Time Event
  03:00 Beach-volley
  03:00 Karate
  03:30 Hockey
  04:00 Foot - Finale W
  04:00 Wrestling
  04:00 Table tennis
  07:00 Boxing
  07:30 Pentathlon
  08:30 Track cycling
  11:30 Climbing

 

Aug.7 Time Event
  00:00 Athletics
  00:30 Golf
  02:30 Canoe-kayak
  02:30 Water-polo
  03:00 Beach-volley
  03:00 Artistic gymnastics
  04:30 Basket
  04:30 Basket - Finale M
  05:00 Baseball
  06:30 Volley-ball
  07:00 Karate
  07:30 Pentathlon
  08:30 Track cycling
  10:00 Handball - Finale %
  11:45 Wrestling
  12:00 Horse riding
  12:30 Synchronized swimming
  13:30 Foot - Finale M

 

Aug. 8 Time Event
  00:00 Athletics - Marathon M
  02:30 Volley-ball
  02:30 Water-polo
  03:00 Track cycling
  04:00 Rhythmic gymnastics
  04:00 Handball
  04:30 Basket - Finale W
  07:00 Boxing
  13:00 Closing ceremony

 


0 commentaires

Soyez le premier à répondre!

Commenter